Week 2

Participants' #SOS4LoveProject Photos-Impressions

 

AFRICA

Individual Participations

CAMEROON

CAMEROON

Djakou Martiale Higher Institute of the Sahel

EGYPT

EGYPT

Lamees Gouda Ameen Mostafa Kamel Language School

EGYPT

EGYPT

Gamal Alkady Safawa Zagazig Primary School for Girls

EGYPT

EGYPT

AL Amira Kamara Modal Anwar El Harameen Institute

EGYPT

EGYPT

George Dougherty American International School

KENYA

KENYA

Victor Wanga

LESOTHO

LESOTHO

Mpho Phakisi Phethahatso English Medium Community School

MALAWI

MALAWI

Andrews Nchessie Phalombe Teacher Training College and Migowi Primary School

MOROCCO

MOROCCO

Rachid Elyousfi Lycee Bensouda

MOROCCO

MOROCCO

Abdessamad Louktami

SENEGAL

SENEGAL

Mohamed Kamano ATE(Absolute Technology for Education)

NIGERIA

NIGERIA

Oluwaseun Kayode

NIGERIA

NIGERIA

Emmanuel Ogbebor

NIGERIA

NIGERIA

Olayinka Joseph Adebajo University Of Ibadan

NIGERIA

NIGERIA

Michael Taiwo Datalog Computer Center

SOMALIA

SOMALIA

Abuubakar Abdullahi Mohamed Duceysane Foundation

SOUTH AFRICA

SOUTH AFRICA

Amanda Calitz Curro Riverside

TUNISIA

TUNISIA

Lotfi Chriha Ajengua Prep. School

TUNISIA

TUNISIA

Besma Maraoui The Pioneer Prep. School, Monastir

TUNISIA

TUNISIA

Imen Taktak Marzouk Pioneer Middle School Sfax

ZIMBABWE

ZIMBABWE

Hasha Seine Maringe Institute for Youth Engagement in Sustainable Development

ASIA 

 

Individual Participations 

 
AZERBAIJAN

AZERBAIJAN

Mahammad Garakishiyev Baku Turkish Lyceum

AZERBAIJAN

AZERBAIJAN

Shirincan Mammadova

BAHRAIN

BAHRAIN

Hisham Ismail Abu Saibaa Pbs

BAHRAIN

BAHRAIN

Mohammed Mahmoud Abo Hassan

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Raihana Haque Banshgari a Government Primary School

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Mst. Tanjira Begum Krishnapur Govt Primary school.

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Ismat Mamataz Government Laboratory High School

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Md. Bazlur Rashid Bangladesh International School, English Section, Riyadh, KSA.

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Tapan Kumar Singha Jessore Zilla School

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Tahmina Parvin Joydebpur Darus Salam Fadil Madrasah.

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Nurul Aziz Krishnakumari City Corporation Girls' High

BANGLADESH

BANGLADESH

Shahanaj Parvin Upazila Sadar Model Government Primary School, Sherpur, Bogra, Bangladesh

CHINA

CHINA

Michael Harvey The British School of Nanjing

INDIA

INDIA

Ayush Chopra Ahlcon International School

INDIA

INDIA

Kavita Sanghvi MET Rishikul Vidyalaya

INDIA

INDIA

Ramesh Kathrivel GHS Kunnathur

INDIA

INDIA

Subrata Sarker Lalbaba Ashram

INDIA

INDIA

Harpreet Kaur (Head Mistress) Teachers: Ms. Ramandeep, Ms. Vandna, Ms. Sujata , Ms. Vijoy, Ms. Kulvir, Ms. Nidhi Kamla Nehru Public School

INDIA

INDIA

Arshpreet Kaur Kamla Nehru School Phagwara

INDIA

INDIA

Rashmi Kathuria Kulachi Hansraj Model School

INDIA

INDIA

Avneet Kaur Sanskriti KMV School,Jalandhar

INDIA

INDIA

Pawan Kumar GPS Adampur Mandi Hisar

INDIA

INDIA

Taljit Kaur Rayat International School

INDIA

INDIA

Gurmeet Kaur Sanskriti KMV School

INDIA

INDIA

Vineeta Garg SRDAV Public School

INDIA

INDIA

Ruchika Chhabra Ramjas school

INDIA

INDIA

Neeta Chhabra Dldav Model School Pitampura Delhi

INDIA

INDIA

Shaily Chawla

INDIA

INDIA

Nidhi Thakur Union Kamla Nehru Primary School

INDIA

INDIA

Paramjeet Kaur Dhillon Kamla Nehru Public School

INDIA

INDIA

Kamal Preet DPS

We can change the world

We can change the world

Sunita Rajiv Ahlcon International School

INDIA

INDIA

Yogesh Kumar Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

INDIA

INDIA

Jaya Pallav Eicher School Faridabad

INDONESIA

INDONESIA

Dayang Suriani State Senior High School East Borneo

INDIA

INDIA

Khushboo Dantre

INDIA

INDIA

Ganesha Mani Panchayat Union Middle School

INDIA

INDIA

Monica Joshi Sat Paul Mittal School

JAPAN

JAPAN

Takashi Akuta MITA International School

JORDAN

JORDAN

Sahar Fayyad Shajaret ALdur school

MALAYSIA

MALAYSIA

Noorjahan Sultan Pahang Education Department

PAKISTAN

PAKISTAN

Irfan Abbas Minhaj University Lahore

PAKISTAN

PAKISTAN

Bushra Anis Naqvi The Lyceum Junior and Upper School-Lahore

PALESTINE

PALESTINE

Abeer Qunaibi Wedad Naser Deen Secondary School

PALESTINE

PALESTINE

Hanan Hroub Smaiha Khaleel Girls School

QATAR

QATAR

Atef Abdelrehem Elbatal Mohammed bin Jassim bin Mohammed Al-Thani Preparatory School

SAUDI ARABIA

SAUDI ARABIA

Md. Bazlur Rashid Bangladesh International School, English Section, Riyadh, KSA.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

Abdul Rafiiu Alhassan Jawahir Al Riyadh International School

somalia

somalia

Muhamet Mukhtar Education Development Forum

SRI LANKA

SRI LANKA

Chandra Wijerathne

TAIWAN

TAIWAN

Chien hui Yu Chongqing Junior High School

THAILAND

THAILAND

Mariano zuk SISB

THAILAND

THAILAND

Somporn Laothongsarn Dongbungpisai Navakarnnusorn School

THAILAND

THAILAND

Penchan Kongpet Warinchamrap School

TURKEY

TURKEY

Ümit Türkçakal Mehmet Akif Ersoy Kız Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi

TURKEY

TURKEY

Didem Turgut Türkçakal Şehit Polis Volkan Sabaz Primary School

VIETNAM

VIETNAM

Tra Ly Nguyen

VIETNAM

VIETNAM

Nam Ngo Thanh Vinschool

VIETNAM

VIETNAM

Nguyen Thi Tra Ly Institution Con Cuong school

VIETNAM

VIETNAM

Nguyen Thi Duyen Ham Nghi Primary School, Dong Ha District, Quang Tri Province.

EUROPE

 

Collaborative Participation

 

EUROPE

 

Individual Participations

ALBANIA

ALBANIA

Lindita Lohaj Xheladin Fishta

ARMENIA

ARMENIA

Qristine Manukyan Saralanj Basic School

ARMENIA

ARMENIA

Armine Gevorgyan

croatia

croatia

Vlatka Butkovic Butkovic Education Centre

croatia

croatia

Dolores Kosovic Centaur edukacije Butković

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Irene Zapiti Primary School of Kaimakli A

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Dr. Pavlos Rigas Dimotiko Scholeio Potamias

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Maria Giannakou Gymnasio Apostolou Pavlou

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Maria Menelaou Kato Pyrgos Tillirias Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Alexia Tsiappou Malounta Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Vassilis Kittos Kokkinochoria Lyceum Foti Pitta

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Themis Themistokleous Konstantinoupoleos Gymnasium

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Thalia Anastasiou Neophytou Paramytha-Spitali Elementary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Nikoletta Giannitsarou All Day Compulsory Primary School of Giolou

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Georgia Papageorgiou Psimolophou Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Eleni Stavrou MT Royal School of English

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Ioanna Papadopoulou Gymnasio Aglantzias

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Mariana Papadopoulou Pano Lefkara Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Georgia Petrou Evripidou Lynopetra Lyceum

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Elena Kaourani Elena Kaourani Learning Centre

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Eleni Panagiotou Sariyiannis Dali A Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Iliana Petridou A Primary School of Idalion

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Efi Dariou Agios Spyridonas Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Sotiris Michalos Thekleio Gymnasium Limassol

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Tassoula Katsiami ULearn Education- Ulearn Youth NGO

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Georgia Pieri The Intelligent Kids

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Sotia Lazarides Aradippou Elementary

#CYPRUS

#CYPRUS

Irene Ioannou Erimi Primary School (all-day compulsory)

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Christina Mathaiou Makedonitissas A Primary Public School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Iosif Kartapanis Special School “Theoskepasti”

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Olga Kanelli The Project Language School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Maria Papanicolaou Maria Papanicolaou Private Institute of English

cyprus

cyprus

Anastasia Trifilli Anastasia Trifili English Language Institute

cyprus

cyprus

Despina Vardas Despina Varda Avraamides English Private

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Thalia Anastasiou Neophytou B΄Trachoni Primary School

cyprus

cyprus

Myria Nicolaidou-Tzioni Dimotiko Sxolio P. Lefkaron

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Maria Kyriacou Lykeio Verginas Larnacas

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Roh Weyh A School Tseri

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Zapiti Maria The Senior School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Dariou Efi Co teachers: George Michail, Panagiotis Artemiou, Amalia Crysostomou Tseri A' Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Dariou Efi Co teacher: Theodotos Billis Tseri B' Primary School

CYPRUS

CYPRUS

Dariou Efi Co teachers: Stella Timotheou, Maria Xeni Zenon Primary School of Larnaca & Saint Spyridonas Primary School of Nicosia

FRANCE

FRANCE

FYROM

FYROM

Violeta Petkovska Primary school Kocho Racin

GERMANY

GERMANY

Dr Marie Ghanbari University of Muenster - Sportpaten-Project/ Comprehensive School Gescher

#GREECE

#GREECE

Georgia Stavroulaki Liana Vasila Easy Learning

GREECE

GREECE

Maria Davou Glossomatheia Language Learning & Research Center

GREECE

GREECE

Victoria Bairamoglou My English School

GREECE

GREECE

Eleni Kapsokali Saint Joseph Primary School

GREECE

GREECE

Maria Melina Laina 3rd Senior High School Vyronas

GREECE

GREECE

Zoe Kapetaniou KLC Kapetaniou

GREECE

GREECE

Irene Strakari Uk School of English

GREECE

GREECE

Kosmas Moschopoulos Eurognosi

GREECE

GREECE

Olga Stefanoudaki Lexithiria

GREECE

GREECE

Helena Karageorgis Earlyfootsteps kindergarten-preschool

GREECE

GREECE

Terpsichori Giannopoulou Art School of Gerakas

GREECE

GREECE

Eleni Tychola 10th Primary School -Drama

GREECE

GREECE

Eirini Botonaki University of Crete

GREECE

GREECE

Lamprini Vergi Eurognosi Dafni

GREECE

GREECE

Argy Skaleri Great Expectations English Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Vasiliki Zygouri Rollino Kindergarten and Nursery School

GREECE

GREECE

Petros Tates Agglika Tates

GREECE

GREECE

Sofia Melissourgou Bee Creative Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Papadakis Thanasis Interlingua Thiva

GREECE

GREECE

Chryssa Dimitraki Querencia Study & Language

GREECE

GREECE

Katerina Karakotsiou Success

#GREECE

#GREECE

Tourptsoglou Maria Greek School of Bucharest

GREECE

GREECE

Varnakioti Angeliki Varnakioti Schools

GREECE

GREECE

Maria Sinou Sinou Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Matina Katseli Katseli Foreign Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Eva Panidou Karakousi Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Areti Boukas EDULOVE Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Mike Kenteris Kenteris Education World Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Irene Stroumpas Xantheas XANTHEA LANGUAGE

GREECE

GREECE

Konstantina Babani Hello

GREECE

GREECE

Pinelopi Papadopoulou Lexis

GREECE

GREECE

Christos Papadantonakis The Scholars Elpida Papadantonakis & CO

GREECE

GREECE

Irene Zachariou Zachariou Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Dimitra Glystra Global Education

GREECE

GREECE

Despina Mallidou Mallidou Education Centre

GREECE

GREECE

Dimitrios Kouniakis Mellon Foreign Language Schools

GREECE

GREECE

Eleni Goule Ioannis Goules Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Yulie Sklia Sklia Education

GREECE

GREECE

Elena Metaxa Kalofonou Metaxa schools

GREECE

GREECE

Georgia Manolia

GREECE

GREECE

Aggeliki Pappa I Love Dyslexia

GREECE

GREECE

Maria Lyberi Maria Lyberi Foreign Language School

43075338_279584266238509_493917771283405

43075338_279584266238509_493917771283405

Angela Sayia Excellence School of English

GREECE

GREECE

Elena Rozou Kentro Xenon Glosson Elena Rozou

GREECE

GREECE

Panagiota Theodoridou MICHA - THEODORIDOU

GREECE

GREECE

Angeliki Metaxa Metaxa Languages School

GREECE

GREECE

Eleftheria Gkrimpa Evangelia Gkrimpa Educational Lab “Junior Tourism – A travelling suitcase”

GREECE

GREECE

Elena Anastasiou Kindergarden Katakolou

GREECE

GREECE

Eleni Kourneta Eleni Kourneta

GREECE

GREECE

Foteini Skordara Lampiri School

GREECE

GREECE

Marita Tachou Marita Tachou English School

GREECE

GREECE

Penny Kalogirou Welcome to Knowledge

GREECE

GREECE

Georgia-Eleni Magkli Foreign Language School

GREECE

GREECE

Lucas Paleocrassas American College of Greece Alumni & Libra Group Alumni

GREECE

GREECE

Kyriaki-Maria Karaggeli Primary School of Giannitsohori

GREECE

GREECE

Pavlineri Stella Pavlineri Stella School of Foreign Languages

GREECE

GREECE

Angeliki Anagnostopoulou 1st Primary School of Kalamata

ITALY

ITALY

Daniele Manni Istituto "Galilei-Costa"

MOLDOVA

MOLDOVA

Liliana Nederita Liceul de Limbi Moderne si Management

NETHERLANDS

NETHERLANDS

Wing Kan Lai Union ROC Mondriaan

NETHERLANDS

NETHERLANDS

Yota Tsotaki Easy English 4 All

NORWAY

NORWAY

Nicoleta Anagnostou Nordpolen Skole

PORTUGAL

PORTUGAL

Fátima Caeiro Agrupamento Escolas Alcanena

PORTUGAL

PORTUGAL

Manuela Valentim Agrupamento de Escolas Dr. Alberto Iria-Olhão

PORTUGAL

PORTUGAL

Lúcia Tardão Agrupamento de Escolas Dr. Alberto Iria

PORTUGAL

PORTUGAL

Lídia Mendes Agrupamento de escolas de Freixo

#ROMANIA

#ROMANIA

Manuela Prajea Traian National College

ROMANIA

ROMANIA

Mirela Tanc

#ROMANIA

#ROMANIA

Elena Rimnicianu Traian National College

#ROMANIA

#ROMANIA

Daniela Tutunaru Traian National College

Romania

Romania

Luliana Trasca Secondary School Gh. Popescu

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

Nataliia Kiseleva Rybakov Foundation

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

Ekaterina Vracheva Kazan Innovative University

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

Alena Maskaeva Lyceum #33

SERBIA

SERBIA

Marinko Petkovic ESBS Milan Petrovic - Novi Sad

SERBIA

SERBIA

Anica Tričković Toplički Heroji

SERBIA

SERBIA

Zeljana Radojicic Lukic Primary school "Milan Rakic"

SWEEDEN

SWEEDEN

Marie Hannerstig Varfriskolan

SPAIN

SPAIN

Julián Sanz Mamolar Colegio San Gregorio-La Compasión

SPAIN

SPAIN

Vicent Gadea Mira La Devesa School Carlet

SPAIN

SPAIN

Jose Rubio Colegio San Gregorio - La Compasión

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Lesia Papiy High school №11 of Romny Sumy-3-А class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Natalia Shkur’ka High school №11 of Romny Sumy-7-B class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Lyudmila Yurchenko High school №11 of Romny Sumy-2-A class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Tetiana Donets High school №11 of Romny Sumy-7-B class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Viktoria Nikolaenko High school №11 of Romny Sumy-4-B class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Alla Kvashko High school №11 of Romny Sumy-6-А class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Lyudmila Melnik High school №11 of Romny Sumy-7-А class

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Inna Aksamytna Brovary Specialized school № 5

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Victoriya Shastun

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Luydmila Bobryak

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Yevhenia Plin

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Hanna Dudich

UKRAINE

UKRAINE

Inna Remez School of Solone No1

UNITED KINGDOM

UNITED KINGDOM

Andria Zafirakou Alperton Community School

UNITED KINGDOM

UNITED KINGDOM

Bev Brazier Institution Tettenhall College

UNITED KINGDOM

UNITED KINGDOM

Inma Gonzalez

NORTH AMERICA

 

                Individual Participations 

 
CANADA

CANADA

Holly Lee Sir Wilfred Grenfell Elementary

CANADA

CANADA

Joe Archer Lakewood Elementary School / Grand Erie District School Board

CANADA

CANADA

Marlena Rivett Toronto District School Board

CANADA

CANADA

Kristine Holloway David Leeder Middle School/Peel District School Board

EL SALVADOR

EL SALVADOR

Dahlia Barriere The English Spot

Jamaica

Jamaica

Tracy Tab

#MEXICO

#MEXICO

Sonia Barquin Valle de Filadelfia

MEXICO

MEXICO

Janine Davila Madrid Modern Academy Cancun

Mexico

Mexico

Francisca Ronzon CSETJ

USA

USA

Trasey Nomachi Venice High School/World Languages and Global Studies Magnet

USA

USA

Allison Haltom Brooks School Elementary

USA

USA

Estella Owoimaha-Church Hawthorne High School

USA

USA

Kara Guiff Oak Hill Junior High

USA

USA

Melissa Morris James Madison HS

USA

USA

Kim Barnes Universal Learning Academy

USA

USA

Jessica Maleskey Liberty High School

USA

USA

Beau Scott Dayton Elementary School

USA

USA

Sharon Davison Allen Brook School

USA

USA

Souad Belcaid The Riverbend Montessori School

USA

USA

Julie Ahern Andrew Cooke Magnet School

USA

USA

Melissa Collins John P Freeman

usa

usa

Jeanette Cellucci Jordan Road School

USA

USA

Stormy Daniels Schuster Elementary School/EPISD

USA

USA

Raquel Castillo Lawton Chiles Middle Academy

USA

USA

Mitchell Freda Hidden Treasure Within

 OCEANIA

 

Individual Participations 

 
AUSTRALIA

AUSTRALIA

Stella Sorotou

SOUTH AMERICA

 

                Individual Participations 

 
ARGENTINA

ARGENTINA

Samantha Ameztoy San Ignacio

Argentina

Argentina

Andrea Blawdziewicz Escuala Domiciliara Hospitalaria

Argentina

Argentina

Gonzalo Diaz Hands-On English

Argentina

Argentina

Graciana Moreno UTN

ARGENTINA

ARGENTINA

Maria Jose Giavedoni Doctor Juan Alvarez

BRAZIL

BRAZIL

Samantha B. De Oliveira Educar

COLOMBIA

COLOMBIA

luz Adriana Naranjo Mazuera

COLOMBIA

COLOMBIA

Felipe Prieto Martínez The Lincoln English Centre

COLOMBIA

COLOMBIA

Gabriel Cortes

COLOMBIA

COLOMBIA

Carolina Galvis Moreno I.E Maria Auxiliadora

PERU

PERU

Mónica Lanchipa Bergamini

URUGUAY

URUGUAY

Sylvia Fojo Uruguayan American School